Is Tesco Fire Pit 4 Sweet & Smoky Pork Kebabs 340G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract powder
yeast extract powder
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Loin (87%), Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Salt, Sea Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract Powder, Pimento, Smoked Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Rosemary Extract, Clove, Molasses, Sunflower Oil.
Check Tesco Fire Pit 4 Sweet & Smoky Pork Kebabs 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit 4 Sweet & Smoky Pork Kebabs 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick GRILL MATES Gluten Free Sweet & Smoky Rub, 5.370 oz Bottle
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Sweet - 16 Oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Sausage Made With Pork.
TORTILLA WITH FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES ORGANIC SOUPS, TORTILLA WITH FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES
SALISBURY STEAK GRAVY OVER SALISBURY STEAK (MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF), CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, CINNAMON APPLE DESSERT AND SWEET CORN MEAL, SALISBURY STEAK
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Pit 4 Sweet & Smoky Pork Kebabs 340G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


