This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco FIRE PIT 6 Honey BBQ Pork Sausage Skewers 450g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (69%), Water, Rice Flour, Apple Wood Smoked Bacon (2.5%) [Pork, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)], Gram Flour, Honey (2.5%), Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Sugar, Pea Fibre, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Demerara Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Calcium Lactate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Smoked Paprika, Tomato Powder, Onion Purée, Black Treacle, Colour (Plain Caramel), Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Cumin, Smoked Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Chipotle Chilli, Black Pepper, Smoked Salt.

Check Tesco FIRE PIT 6 Honey BBQ Pork Sausage Skewers 450g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SweetSmoky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Tesco FIRE PIT 6 Honey BBQ Pork Sausage Skewers 450g | Spoonful