Is Tesco FIRE PIT 6 Honey BBQ Pork Sausage Skewers 450g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (69%), Water, Rice Flour, Apple Wood Smoked Bacon (2.5%) [Pork, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)], Gram Flour, Honey (2.5%), Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Sugar, Pea Fibre, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Demerara Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Calcium Lactate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Smoked Paprika, Tomato Powder, Onion Purée, Black Treacle, Colour (Plain Caramel), Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Cumin, Smoked Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Chipotle Chilli, Black Pepper, Smoked Salt.
Check Tesco FIRE PIT 6 Honey BBQ Pork Sausage Skewers 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco FIRE PIT 6 Honey BBQ Pork Sausage Skewers 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


