Is Tesco Fire Pit Hot Honey Pork Belly Slices 400G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya bean
- soya
- miso
soya bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Belly (95%), Sugar, Cornflour, Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Miso (Maltodextrin, Soya Bean, Rice, Salt), Turmeric, Colour (Paprika Extract), Honey Powder.
Check Tesco Fire Pit Hot Honey Pork Belly Slices 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit Hot Honey Pork Belly Slices 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
Tesco British Honey Roast Ham Slices 400g
Tesco Finest 6 Pork Sausages 400G
Fire Pit Tesco Piri Piri Chicken Wings 800g
About this product
Meat · Slice


