Is Tesco Fire Pit Minted Lam Leg Steaks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb, Sugar, Mint, Maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Paprika Extract, Parsley, White Pepper, Turmeric, Spearmint Extract.

Check Tesco Fire Pit Minted Lam Leg Steaks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal PrepCooking