Is Tesco Fire Roast Red Pepper Dip 182G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium carbonate

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Pepper, Cooked Chickpeas, Chickpeas (Sulphites), Salt), Water, Onion, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Colour (Paprika Extract), Soya Bean, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum), Black Pepper, Apple Extract, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate), Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Oil, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B12, Pea Protein, Vitamin D

Check Tesco Fire Roast Red Pepper Dip 182G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Fire Roast Red Pepper Dip 182G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
PepperyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking