Is Tesco Fire Roast Red Pepper Dip 182G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya bean
soya bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Pepper, Cooked Chickpeas, Chickpeas (Sulphites), Salt), Water, Onion, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Colour (Paprika Extract), Soya Bean, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum), Black Pepper, Apple Extract, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate), Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Oil, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B12, Pea Protein, Vitamin D
Check Tesco Fire Roast Red Pepper Dip 182G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Roast Red Pepper Dip 182G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Roast Red Pepper Dip 182G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


