Is Tesco Firepit 6 Sweet & Smoky BBQ Beef Kebabs 360g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef (79%), Vegetables (7%), Water, Red Pepper, Sugar, Spices, Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Smoked Salt, Glucose Syrup, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Flavouring, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Smoked Maltodextrin, Colour (Paprika Extract). Vegetables in varying proportions: Carrot, Onion, Butternut Squash.
Check Tesco Firepit 6 Sweet & Smoky BBQ Beef Kebabs 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Firepit 6 Sweet & Smoky BBQ Beef Kebabs 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


