Is Tesco Fizzy Cola Bottles 85G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Modified Potato Starch, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Acidity Regulator (Tricalcium Citrate), Flavouring
Check Tesco Fizzy Cola Bottles 85G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fizzy Cola Bottles 85G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tesco Fizzy Cola Bottles 85G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


