Is Tesco Football Cupcake Kit with Green Sprinkles 265g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Icing Sugar, Green Sugar Strands [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Coconut Oil], Edible Wafer Decoration [Sugar, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Acacia Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Hydroxy methyl Cellulose), Humectant (Glycerol), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Vegetable Carbon)], Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Colour (Curcumin), Spirulina Concentrate.
Check Tesco Football Cupcake Kit with Green Sprinkles 265g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Football Cupcake Kit with Green Sprinkles 265g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Casa Mamita Original Diced Tomatoes with Green Chilies
About this product
Snack · Piece


