Is Tesco Football Cupcake Kit with Green Sprinkles 265g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Icing Sugar, Green Sugar Strands [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Coconut Oil], Edible Wafer Decoration [Sugar, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Acacia Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Hydroxy methyl Cellulose), Humectant (Glycerol), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Vegetable Carbon)], Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Colour (Curcumin), Spirulina Concentrate.

Check Tesco Football Cupcake Kit with Green Sprinkles 265g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking