Is Tesco Free From 6 Instant Porridge Sachets 162G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 2 golden syrup flavour porridge oat sachets gluten free oat flakes
  • cinnamon porridge oat sachets gluten free oat flakes
  • original porridge oat sachets gluten free oat flakes

2 golden syrup flavour porridge oat sachets gluten free oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Original Porridge Oat Sachets Gluten Free Oat Flakes, 2 Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Oat Sachets Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Caster Sugar, Flavouring, Salt, 2 Apple And Cinnamon Porridge Oat Sachets Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Dried Apple, Cinnamon Powder

Check Tesco Free From 6 Instant Porridge Sachets 162G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From 6 Instant Porridge Sachets 162G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go