Is Tesco Free From 6 Instant Porridge Sachets 162G Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Original Porridge Oat Sachets Gluten Free Oat Flakes, 2 Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Oat Sachets Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Caster Sugar, Flavouring, Salt, 2 Apple And Cinnamon Porridge Oat Sachets Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Dried Apple, Cinnamon Powder

Check Tesco Free From 6 Instant Porridge Sachets 162G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From 6 Instant Porridge Sachets 162G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go