Is Tesco Free From 6 Instant Porridge Sachets 162G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Original Porridge Oat Sachets Gluten Free Oat Flakes, 2 Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Oat Sachets Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Caster Sugar, Flavouring, Salt, 2 Apple And Cinnamon Porridge Oat Sachets Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Dried Apple, Cinnamon Powder

Check Tesco Free From 6 Instant Porridge Sachets 162G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From 6 Instant Porridge Sachets 162G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go