Is Tesco Free From Bacon and Cheese Bites 205G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Formed Bacon (22%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)], Potato, West Country Mature Cheddar Cheese (13%)( Milk ), Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Potato, Maize Flour, Onion, Spring Onion, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Gherkin, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Mustard Flour, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Modified Maize Starch, Mustard Bran, Black Pepper, Dill, Turmeric, Paprika.
Check Tesco Free From Bacon and Cheese Bites 205G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Bacon and Cheese Bites 205G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Snack · Piece


