Is Tesco Free From Gravy Granules For Beef 170g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tesco Free From Beef Gravy 170g has been a trusted choice for many years. Users find it comparable to Bisto granules in terms of quality. This product offers excellent value for money, which is appreciated by consumers. With these factors in mind, Tesco Free From Beef Gravy 170g is a reliable option for those seeking a flavorful and affordable gravy option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Dried Onion, Emulsifier (Lecithins).

Check Tesco Free From Gravy Granules For Beef 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Gravy Granules For Beef 170g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingMeal Prep