Is Tesco Free From Gravy Granules For Beef 170g Dairy Free?

Description
Tesco Free From Beef Gravy 170g has been a trusted choice for many years. Users find it comparable to Bisto granules in terms of quality. This product offers excellent value for money, which is appreciated by consumers. With these factors in mind, Tesco Free From Beef Gravy 170g is a reliable option for those seeking a flavorful and affordable gravy option.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tesco Free From Beef Gravy 170g has been a trusted choice for many years. Users find it comparable to Bisto granules in terms of quality. This product offers excellent value for money, which is appreciated by consumers. With these factors in mind, Tesco Free From Beef Gravy 170g is a reliable option for those seeking a flavorful and affordable gravy option.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Dried Onion, Emulsifier (Lecithins).
Check Tesco Free From Gravy Granules For Beef 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Gravy Granules For Beef 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips & Gravy 15oz PKG
Heinz HomeStyle Savory Beef Gravy, 12 oz Jar
McCormick Simply Better Gravy Beef - 12 Oz
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Gravy Granules For Beef 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


