Is TESCO FREE FROM BEEF LASAGNE 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- medium fat hard cheese
- cream
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- mild cheddar cheese
medium fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Tomato Purée, Beef (18%), Gluten Free Pasta [Water, Maize Starch, Pasteurised Egg , Pregelatinized Rice Flour, Pasteurised Egg White, Potato Starch, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum), Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Antioxidants (Lecithins, Tocopherol-Rich Extract)], Mild Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Sunflower Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Onion, Mushrooms, Cream ( Milk ), Modified Maize Starch, Red Wine, Garlic Paste, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Salt, Parsley, Basil, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Nutmeg.
Check TESCO FREE FROM BEEF LASAGNE 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO FREE FROM BEEF LASAGNE 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TESCO FREE FROM BEEF LASAGNE 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


