Is TESCO FREE FROM BEEF LASAGNE 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • medium fat hard cheese
  • mild cheddar cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Tomato Purée, Beef (18%), Gluten Free Pasta [Water, Maize Starch, Pasteurised Egg , Pregelatinized Rice Flour, Pasteurised Egg White, Potato Starch, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum), Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Antioxidants (Lecithins, Tocopherol-Rich Extract)], Mild Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Sunflower Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Onion, Mushrooms, Cream ( Milk ), Modified Maize Starch, Red Wine, Garlic Paste, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Salt, Parsley, Basil, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Nutmeg.

Check TESCO FREE FROM BEEF LASAGNE 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TESCO FREE FROM BEEF LASAGNE 350g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep