Is Tesco Free From Breaded Chicken Goujons 300G Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp exterior and tender interior deliver a mild savory flavor with light seasoning; commonly served with dips, in sandwiches or alongside salads for quick family meals. Reviewers note reliable crunchy texture when oven-cooked, popularity with children, convenience for reheating, and occasional reports of uneven cooking or variable seasoning, noted versatility.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp exterior and tender interior deliver a mild savory flavor with light seasoning; commonly served with dips, in sandwiches or alongside salads for quick family meals. Reviewers note reliable crunchy texture when oven-cooked, popularity with children, convenience for reheating, and occasional reports of uneven cooking or variable seasoning, noted versatility.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken (53%), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Gram Flour, Maize Flour, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Pea Fibre, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Sage.
Check Tesco Free From Breaded Chicken Goujons 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Breaded Chicken Goujons 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Breaded Chicken Goujons 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Strip


