Is Tesco Free From Breaded Scampi Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scampi (Crustacean) (49%), Water, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Starch, Preservative (Sodium Triphosphate), Gram Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Cornflour, Dextrose, Pepper, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).

Check Tesco Free From Breaded Scampi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingDipping