Is Tesco Free From Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate Chip 180G Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
- gluten free oat flour
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Palm Oil, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Tapioca Flour, Oligofructose, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum
Check Tesco Free From Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate Chip 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate Chip 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate Chip 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


