Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Tesco Free From Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate Chip 180G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Palm Oil, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Tapioca Flour, Oligofructose, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum

Check Tesco Free From Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate Chip 180G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate Chip 180G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Tesco Free From Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate Chip 180G | Spoonful