Is Tesco Free From Choco-Nut Pillows 300G. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- lactose reduced whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Hazelnut and Chocolate Flavoured Filling (35%) [Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Shea Fat, Coconut Oil, Hazelnut Paste, Lactose Reduced Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Rice Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cornflour, Sugar, Carrot Extract, Pumpkin, Salt, Radish, Niacin, Apple Extract, Blackcurrant Extract, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12.
Check Tesco Free From Choco-Nut Pillows 300G. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Choco-Nut Pillows 300G. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
No Whey! Foods Vegan, Gluten Free, Nut Free | Choco NoNo's (3 Pack) | Top 9 Common Allergy Friendly
Beech-Nut Organics Pear, Stage 1 (from About 4 Months)
Tesco Free From Bacon Rashers Snacks 150g
Tesco Free From Syrup Sponge 115G
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


