Is Tesco Free From Choco-Nut Pillows 300G. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- lactose reduced whey powder
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin d
- pantothenic acid
- +2 more
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Hazelnut and Chocolate Flavoured Filling (35%) [Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Shea Fat, Coconut Oil, Hazelnut Paste, Lactose Reduced Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Rice Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cornflour, Sugar, Carrot Extract, Pumpkin, Salt, Radish, Niacin, Apple Extract, Blackcurrant Extract, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12.
Check Tesco Free From Choco-Nut Pillows 300G. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Choco-Nut Pillows 300G. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
No Whey! Foods Vegan, Gluten Free, Nut Free | Choco NoNo's (3 Pack) | Top 9 Common Allergy Friendly
Beech-Nut Organics Pear, Stage 1 (from About 4 Months)
Tesco Free From Bacon Rashers Snacks 150g
Tesco Free From Syrup Sponge 115G
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


