Is Tesco Free From Choco-Nut Pillows 300G. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Hazelnut and Chocolate Flavoured Filling (35%) [Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Shea Fat, Coconut Oil, Hazelnut Paste, Lactose Reduced Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Rice Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cornflour, Sugar, Carrot Extract, Pumpkin, Salt, Radish, Niacin, Apple Extract, Blackcurrant Extract, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12.
Check Tesco Free From Choco-Nut Pillows 300G. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Choco-Nut Pillows 300G. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
No Whey! Foods Vegan, Gluten Free, Nut Free | Choco NoNo's (3 Pack) | Top 9 Common Allergy Friendly
Beech-Nut Organics Pear, Stage 1 (from About 4 Months)
Tesco Free From Bacon Rashers Snacks 150g
Tesco Free From Syrup Sponge 115G
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


