Is Tesco Free From Choco Nut Pillows Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut and Chocolate Flavoured Filling (35%) [Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnut Paste, Lactose (Milk), Reduced Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glutten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Carrot Extract, Pumpkin Salt, Niacin, Apple Extract, Blackcurrant Extract, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12]
Check Tesco Free From Choco Nut Pillows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Choco Nut Pillows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


