Is Tesco Free From Choco Snaps Cereal 300G Soy Free?

Description
Tesco Free From Choco Snaps cereal 300g is a delightful choice for breakfast. These toasted crisp rice flakes are coated with milk chocolate, providing a delicious and satisfying taste. In addition to its great flavor, this cereal is fortified with essential vitamins, including niacin, pantothenic acid, thiamin, and riboflavin. This ensures that you not only enjoy a tasty breakfast but also receive important nutrients to start your day. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.

Description
Tesco Free From Choco Snaps cereal 300g is a delightful choice for breakfast. These toasted crisp rice flakes are coated with milk chocolate, providing a delicious and satisfying taste. In addition to its great flavor, this cereal is fortified with essential vitamins, including niacin, pantothenic acid, thiamin, and riboflavin. This ensures that you not only enjoy a tasty breakfast but also receive important nutrients to start your day. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rice, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Salt, Niacin, Flavourings, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D3, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12.
Check Tesco Free From Choco Snaps Cereal 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Choco Snaps Cereal 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Choco Snaps Cereal 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


