Is Tesco Free From Choco Snaps Cereal 300G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Tesco Free From Choco Snaps cereal 300g is a delightful choice for breakfast. These toasted crisp rice flakes are coated with milk chocolate, providing a delicious and satisfying taste. In addition to its great flavor, this cereal is fortified with essential vitamins, including niacin, pantothenic acid, thiamin, and riboflavin. This ensures that you not only enjoy a tasty breakfast but also receive important nutrients to start your day. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.

Description
Tesco Free From Choco Snaps cereal 300g is a delightful choice for breakfast. These toasted crisp rice flakes are coated with milk chocolate, providing a delicious and satisfying taste. In addition to its great flavor, this cereal is fortified with essential vitamins, including niacin, pantothenic acid, thiamin, and riboflavin. This ensures that you not only enjoy a tasty breakfast but also receive important nutrients to start your day. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rice, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Salt, Niacin, Flavourings, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D3, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12.
Check Tesco Free From Choco Snaps Cereal 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Choco Snaps Cereal 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Choco Snaps Cereal 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


