Is Tesco Free From Chocolate Chip Cookies Egg Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free, Oat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dark Chocolate (13%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa, Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains: Soya. May Contain Peanuts And Nuts.
Check Tesco Free From Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


