Is Tesco Free From Chocolate Chip Cookies Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Gluten Free, Oat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dark Chocolate (13%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa, Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains: Soya. May Contain Peanuts And Nuts.
Check Tesco Free From Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


