Is Tesco Free From Chocolate Cornflake Clusters 16 Pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya flour
  • soya
  • soya lecithins

soya flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy chocolate-coated cornflake clusters deliver a contrast of crisp texture and sweet cocoa flavor, commonly eaten as a snack, cereal-style spoonful or crunchy topping for yogurt and desserts; reviewers often note consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and reported packaging reliability across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cornflakes (40%) [Maize, Sugar, Salt], Belgian Dark Chocolate (34%) [Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Fructose, Flavourings, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Colour (Beta-Carotene).

Check Tesco Free From Chocolate Cornflake Clusters 16 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Chocolate Cornflake Clusters 16 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go