Is Tesco Free From Chocolate Digestives 166g Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flour, Belgian Milk Chocolate (29%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Cane Molasses, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids).
Check Tesco Free From Chocolate Digestives 166g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Chocolate Digestives 166g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


