This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Free From Chocolate Mousse 2X90g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Two single-serve chocolate mousses offer a smooth, airy texture and mild chocolate flavor, often described as creamy and lightly sweet. Commonly eaten as a quick dessert or snack, reviewers note convenient portioning and acceptable taste, while some report inconsistent creaminess and occasional overly sweet or thin consistency among shoppers overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Stabiliser (Sorbitol Syrup), Alcohol, Lemon Fibre, Corn Starch, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Carrageenan), Dextrose.

Check Tesco Free From Chocolate Mousse 2X90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Chocolate Mousse 2X90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tesco Free From Chocolate Mousse 2X90g | Spoonful