Is Tesco Free From Chocolate Mousse 2X90g Gluten Free?

Description
Two single-serve chocolate mousses offer a smooth, airy texture and mild chocolate flavor, often described as creamy and lightly sweet. Commonly eaten as a quick dessert or snack, reviewers note convenient portioning and acceptable taste, while some report inconsistent creaminess and occasional overly sweet or thin consistency among shoppers overall.

Description
Two single-serve chocolate mousses offer a smooth, airy texture and mild chocolate flavor, often described as creamy and lightly sweet. Commonly eaten as a quick dessert or snack, reviewers note convenient portioning and acceptable taste, while some report inconsistent creaminess and occasional overly sweet or thin consistency among shoppers overall.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Stabiliser (Sorbitol Syrup), Alcohol, Lemon Fibre, Corn Starch, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Carrageenan), Dextrose.
Check Tesco Free From Chocolate Mousse 2X90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Chocolate Mousse 2X90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Chocolate Mousse 2X90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


