Is Tesco Free From Chocolate Mousse 2X90g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Two single-serve chocolate mousses offer a smooth, airy texture and mild chocolate flavor, often described as creamy and lightly sweet. Commonly eaten as a quick dessert or snack, reviewers note convenient portioning and acceptable taste, while some report inconsistent creaminess and occasional overly sweet or thin consistency among shoppers overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Two single-serve chocolate mousses offer a smooth, airy texture and mild chocolate flavor, often described as creamy and lightly sweet. Commonly eaten as a quick dessert or snack, reviewers note convenient portioning and acceptable taste, while some report inconsistent creaminess and occasional overly sweet or thin consistency among shoppers overall.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Stabiliser (Sorbitol Syrup), Alcohol, Lemon Fibre, Corn Starch, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Carrageenan), Dextrose.
Check Tesco Free From Chocolate Mousse 2X90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Chocolate Mousse 2X90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Chocolate Mousse 2X90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


