Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative to Halloumi Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Oil (17%), Oat Fibre, Salt, Yeast Extract, Tricalcium Citrate, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Flavourings, Mint, Spirit Vinegar.

Check Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative to Halloumi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative to Halloumi is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingCookingSnacking
Egg Free? Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative to Halloumi | Spoonful