Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative to Mature Cheddar 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Iodide, Olive Extract (Olive), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Colour (Beta-Carotene).

Check Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative to Mature Cheddar 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative to Mature Cheddar 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative to Mature Cheddar 200g | Spoonful