Is Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative To Soft Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Ground Sunflower Seed, Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Flavouring, Potassium Iodide, Olive Extract, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. Contains Vitamins and Minerals.
Check Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative To Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative To Soft Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Coconut Oil Alternative To Soft Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


