Is Tesco Free From Cream Crunchies Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy-flavored crunch with an immediately crisp texture that breaks into fine crumbs; commonly eaten as a casual snack, paired with tea or coffee, added to lunchboxes, or used as a simple dessert garnish. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch, authentic cream taste, and occasional crumbly pieces during handling or transit.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten free oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy-flavored crunch with an immediately crisp texture that breaks into fine crumbs; commonly eaten as a casual snack, paired with tea or coffee, added to lunchboxes, or used as a simple dessert garnish. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch, authentic cream taste, and occasional crumbly pieces during handling or transit.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Icing Sugar, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Palm Fat, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids). Allergens: contains Oats and Soy. May contain peanuts and nuts. Suitable for vegetarians. Gluten Free, Wheat Free.
Check Tesco Free From Cream Crunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Cream Crunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Cream Crunchies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


