Is Tesco Free From Custard Creams 125G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sugar, Maize Starch, Maize Flour, Palm Fat, Potato Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Fat, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Iodised Salt [Salt, Potassium Iodate], Colour (Beta-Carotene), Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Free From Custard Creams 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Custard Creams 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


