Is Tesco Free From Digestive Biscuits 160G Pescatarian?

Description
The Tesco Free From Digestive Biscuits 160g is a product that serves as a digestive biscuit. It contains sodium bicarbonate and ammonium bicarbonate as raising agents. These ingredients are commonly used for this purpose. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Tesco Free From Digestive Biscuits 160g is a product that serves as a digestive biscuit. It contains sodium bicarbonate and ammonium bicarbonate as raising agents. These ingredients are commonly used for this purpose. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Muscovado Sugar, Maize Starch, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids).
Check Tesco Free From Digestive Biscuits 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Digestive Biscuits 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Digestive Biscuits 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


