Is Tesco Free From Double Chocolate Mini Muffins 12 Pack Oat Free?

Description
Small, individually sized muffins with a rich, deep sweet flavor often described by reviewers as satisfying and intense. Texture is moist and soft with a slightly crumbly crumb; consumers commonly eat them as snacks, in lunchboxes, or warmed briefly. Reviews note consistent taste, convenience, and child appeal and simple reheating.

Description
Small, individually sized muffins with a rich, deep sweet flavor often described by reviewers as satisfying and intense. Texture is moist and soft with a slightly crumbly crumb; consumers commonly eat them as snacks, in lunchboxes, or warmed briefly. Reviews note consistent taste, convenience, and child appeal and simple reheating.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pasteurised Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Dark Chocolate (13%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins)], Sugar, Potato Starch, Light Brown Soft Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Rice Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Dried Skimmed Milk, Raising Agents (Potassium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Tesco Free From Double Chocolate Mini Muffins 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Double Chocolate Mini Muffins 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Double Chocolate Mini Muffins 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


