Is Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites Dairy Free?

Description
TESCO FREE FROM FLAPJACK BITES are a dairy-free treat made with oat flapjack and gently baked with margarine. These bite-sized treats are perfect for those with dietary restrictions. They offer a delicious and convenient snack option for individuals looking for a dairy-free and tasty treat. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.

Description
TESCO FREE FROM FLAPJACK BITES are a dairy-free treat made with oat flapjack and gently baked with margarine. These bite-sized treats are perfect for those with dietary restrictions. They offer a delicious and convenient snack option for individuals looking for a dairy-free and tasty treat. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Oats (40%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup. Margarine [palm Oil. Rapeseed Oil. Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring], Light Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup. Contains Oats.
Check Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


