Is Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites Pescatarian?

Description
TESCO FREE FROM FLAPJACK BITES are a dairy-free treat made with oat flapjack and gently baked with margarine. These bite-sized treats are perfect for those with dietary restrictions. They offer a delicious and convenient snack option for individuals looking for a dairy-free and tasty treat. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
TESCO FREE FROM FLAPJACK BITES are a dairy-free treat made with oat flapjack and gently baked with margarine. These bite-sized treats are perfect for those with dietary restrictions. They offer a delicious and convenient snack option for individuals looking for a dairy-free and tasty treat. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Oats (40%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup. Margarine [palm Oil. Rapeseed Oil. Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring], Light Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup. Contains Oats.
Check Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Flapjack Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


