Is Tesco Free From Fruit & Nut Granola 350g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond flakes
  • coconut flakes

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Gluten-Free Oats , Invert Sugar Syrup, Sultanas (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Almond Flakes (3.5%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Flakes, Concentrated Apple Juice, Salt.

Check Tesco Free From Fruit & Nut Granola 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Fruit & Nut Granola 350g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go