Is Tesco Free From Gluten and Wheat, 14 Brownie Mini Bites Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Dark Chocolate (32%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Butter (milk), Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (6%), Humectant (glycerol), Dried Egg, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Almonds, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Cornflour, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring. Contains Soya, Milk, Egg, Almonds. May Contain Peanuts And Nuts.

Check Tesco Free From Gluten and Wheat, 14 Brownie Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Gluten and Wheat, 14 Brownie Mini Bites is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyGooeyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go