Is Tesco Free From Gluten Syrup Porridge Pot 55G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flakes

gluten free oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve porridge pot delivers a mild syrup flavour with a smooth, slightly grainy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, it is prepared hot for instant consumption and carried for travel. Customer reviews frequently mention convenience, reasonable taste and portability, while some note occasional texture inconsistency and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Demerara Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavouring, Salt

Check Tesco Free From Gluten Syrup Porridge Pot 55G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Gluten Syrup Porridge Pot 55G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go