Is Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat 20 Chicken Nuggets Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken (59%), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Gram Flour, Cornflour, Maize Starch, Pea Fibre, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Sage.
Check Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat 20 Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat 20 Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchCookingBaking


