Is Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk Cluckie The White Choc Chick Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithins
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter **, Inulin. Maltodextrin, Maize Flour. Coconut Oll. Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring. Contains Soya.
Check Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk Cluckie The White Choc Chick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk Cluckie The White Choc Chick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
BFree Wheat and Gluten Free Soft White Bread
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


